ILC Opti Green 2016

Sailwave results for Inland Lakes Championship Regatta 2016 at LESC 2016

Inland Lakes Championship Regatta 2016

LEYSF

Results are final as of 14:12 on October 23, 2016

Overall GREEN Opti

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Opti Green Opti 20191 MRPF Michael Carton 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
2nd Opti Green Opti 21846 MRPF Grady Murphy 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 23.0 18.0
3rd Opti Green Opti 14260 MRPF Brodie Hausman 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 4.0 34.0 23.0
4th Opti Green Opti 14257 MRPF Christian DeWitt 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 36.0
5th Opti Green Opti 11956 SYC Elyse Bernthal 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 64.0 40.0
6th Opti Green Opti 114244 Halifax Alice Leroux 6.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 66.0 56.0
7th Opti Green Opti 52 SYC Mina Bernthal (24.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 81.0 57.0
8th Opti Green Opti 1368 MRPF Jacob Mattson 7.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0) 15.0 8.0 76.0 61.0
9th Opti Green Opti U3 FYC Brennan Doherty 10.0 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 1.0 93.0 69.0
10th Opti Green Opti U1 FYC Ethan Brockman 8.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 (17.0) 106.0 89.0
11th Opti Green Opti 4786 Halifax Daniel Martin 12.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (20.0) 13.0 16.0 11.0 110.0 90.0
12th Opti Green Opti 6846 Halifax Siena Branch 9.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 15.0 (18.0) 12.0 13.0 116.0 98.0
13th Opti Green Opti 155 LEYSF Carson Cameron (24.0 DNF) 15.0 8.0 5.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 127.0 103.0
14th Opti Green Opti 14261 MRPF Quinn Molesky (24.0 DNS) 14.0 9.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 10.0 12.0 8.0 3.0 128.0 104.0
15th Opti Green Opti 8979 FYC McRae Busey (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 13.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 6.0 15.0 141.0 117.0
16th Opti Green Opti 66 Saint Augustine Blake March (24.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 10.0 13.0 24.0 DNF 141.0 117.0
17th Opti Green Opti 7910 Halifax Nolen Orlando (24.0 DNF) 9.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 14.0 18.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 144.0 120.0
18th Opti Green Opti 12614 LEYSF Selah Pearl (24.0 DNF) 18.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 22.0 20.0 24.0 DNF 169.0 145.0
19th Opti Green Opti 133 LEYSF Sarah Pearl (24.0 DNF) 17.0 11.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 16.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 175.0 151.0
20th Opti Green Opti 33 St. Augusting Evyn Stoever 11.0 19.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 24.0 DNF 21.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 DNS 176.0 152.0
21st Opti Green Opti 12638 LEYSF Parker Robertson (24.0 DNS) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 19.0 16.0 19.0 14.0 188.0 164.0
22nd Opti Green Opti 8579 St. Augustine Marely Stoever (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 22.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 202.0 178.0
23rd Opti Green Opti 77 St. Augustine Reef Blackford (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 216.0 192.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com